Congrats Cat n Ed!

September 18, 2010

may the best of your past, be the worst of your future.

Advertisements

Teaser

June 8, 2010

done…now just waiting for someone to take it home…

Davy got me thinking about Munnys and ballers…so I think I wanna do this later…

The “Bub” munny lends itself very much to one of my favorite players in the NBA: Ronny Turiaf! …and probably with a style like this…

r-r-r-random…

March 16, 2010

and here’s what im working on now…cat n ed’s wedding munnys.

BMW Munny for Arthur

February 10, 2010

Finally finished this one. Hope he likes it!

I haven’t given it to him yet. I’ll post a picture of the back later, you use a key to turn it on. Full working speaker (could use an amp) and a 9 LED fixture that lights it up.

More to come,

David

Cousin to Munny: Raffy

February 1, 2010

Thank you sam for sending these other munny dolls!

My first attempt at..
a. using sharpies (they’re a little sticky and tend to rub off on your fingers so you gotta be careful)
b. working on something other than the original munny dolls

the beautiful yvonne kung has made a beautiful Kenyan-styled-munny with color pencils!

Shout-Outs!

January 23, 2010

This is the first (well i guess second right?) munny by my good friend from Intuit: Ariel Alvarez
all done with sharpie (?) which is a paaain cuz sharpies smudge like no other. looks like that didnt phaze ariel tho.

This second one is from none other than the man himself: toby. Done with acrylic paints, pens, and super sculpey for the tail
This was done for the all-of-a-sudden-collector-of-munnys: Miss Erica D.

Future project(s)

January 22, 2010

I’m hoping to either do wedding cake toppers (something like the picture below) for my friends that are getting married…or the monkey king (check out sketch below). Thoughts?

We are so munny!

January 21, 2010

Post post post away!

Basically for any of our friends who are into making custom munnies.We can post up…

1. finished work
2. work in process
3. ideas for new munnies
4. techincal questions regarding paints, pens, etc
5. links to better sites than ours.

Please post whatever you can and whenever you can!

(oh i also added categories in case you guys wanna put them into your own file it’ll be more organized that way, feel free to add more categories if more people wanna contribute)